USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Casa Sao Joao Cruz Das Almas Cruz das Almas Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Casa Sao Joao Cruz Das Almas

Book Your Stay
2026-08-31
2026-09-01

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

17

Casa Sao Joao Cruz Das Almas


Staying at Casa Sao Joao Cruz Das Almas, guests can visit UFRB - Universidade Federal do Reconcavo da Bahia, which is nearly a 25-minute walk away.

Guaibim is 55 minutes' drive from the cosy holiday home, while Igreja Batista do Brasil is only 1.6 km away. Positioned around a 10-minute ride from Igreja Matriz Catholic Church, the accommodation is popular among both worshippers and tourists.

Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in a fully-equipped kitchen of the Cruz das Almas property. Fornalha Burguer is located a stone's throw from Casa Sao Joao Cruz Das Almas and offers a wide choice of Italian dishes.


Facilities

General

  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed

Important notice

Check-in: from 10:00 until 19:00
Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00

Frequently asked questions

  • When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Casa Sao Joao Cruz Das Almas?

    Guests of Casa Sao Joao Cruz Das Almas are expected to check in around 10:00 and check out not later than 11:00.
  • What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Casa Sao Joao Cruz Das Almas?

    Visitors of Casa Sao Joao Cruz Das Almas can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Fornalha Burguer (5 minutes' walk away).
  • Does Casa Sao Joao Cruz Das Almas feature a pool?

    Yes, guests of Casa Sao Joao Cruz Das Almas can enjoy a private swimming pool available onsite.
  • Is there a kitchen facility at the holiday home?

    A fully equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at the holiday home.
  • Is it allowed to bring pets to the villa?

    You can stay at the villa with your pet.
  • What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Sao Joao Cruz Das Almas?

    Guests staying at Casa Sao Joao Cruz Das Almas can easily access UFRB - Universidade Federal do Reconcavo da Bahia and Igreja Batista do Brasil, located 2.1 km from the property and 1.6 km away respectively.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-08-31
2026-09-01

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Casa Sao Joao Cruz Das Almas, Brazil

Rua K Inocop, Cruz das Almas, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © bahiatophotels.com

All rights reserved